Menu

2017 D'Youville Baseball Schedule

Overall 1-8
Pct. .111
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 5
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 1-8
Games 8
Runs 31
Batting Avg. .298
On Base % .371
Slugging % .377
Home Runs 1
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sunday, Mar. 05 at Wells Cancelled
  at Wells Cancelled
Saturday, Mar. 11 at Houghton Postponed
  at Houghton Postponed
Saturday, Mar. 18 vs. Lesley @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #2 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Lesley @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #3 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 3-2 Final
Sunday, Mar. 19 vs. Franklin & Marshall @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Chain of Lakes Stadium L, 17-2 Final - 7 innings
Monday, Mar. 20 vs. Principia @ Winter Haven, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park Field #4 W, 17-5 Final - 7 innings
Wednesday, Mar. 22 vs. Principia @ Winter Haven, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park Field #2 L, 2-1 Final
  vs. Principia @ Winter Haven, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park Field #2 L, 13-1 Final
Thursday, Mar. 23 vs. Crown (Minn.) @ Winter Haven, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park Field #7 L, 8-3 Final
  vs. Crown (Minn.) @ Winter Haven, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park Field #7 L, 8-4 Final
Friday, Mar. 24 vs. Chicago @ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park #8 Lake Myrtle Park Field #8 L, 13-1 Final - 7 innings
Sunday, Mar. 26 at Wells 12:00 PM
  at Wells 2:30 PM
 
April
Saturday, Apr. 01 at Pitt.-Greensburg * 1:00 PM
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * 4:00 PM
Sunday, Apr. 02 Hiram 1:00 PM
  Hiram 4:00 PM
Tuesday, Apr. 04 at Pitt.-Bradford * 1:00 PM
  at Pitt.-Bradford * 4:00 PM
Saturday, Apr. 08 Penn St.-Altoona * 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona * 4:00 PM
Sunday, Apr. 09 at Alfred St. 1:00 PM
  at Alfred St. 3:00 PM
Wednesday, Apr. 12 Hilbert * 1:00 AM
  Hilbert * 3:30 PM
Thursday, Apr. 13 Fredonia 3:00 PM
Tuesday, Apr. 18 at Medaille * 1:00 PM
  at Medaille * 3:00 PM
Wednesday, Apr. 19 Keuka 2:00 PM
  Keuka 4:30 PM
Saturday, Apr. 22 at La Roche * 1:00 PM
  at La Roche * 4:00 PM
Wednesday, Apr. 26 Penn St.-Behrend * 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend * 4:00 PM
Saturday, Apr. 29 Mt. Aloysius * 1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius * 3:30 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event